About Me

My photo
Hi im Sarah, and am happily married to Paul now for over 12 years, I am a 30something year old and we have 2 gorgous children jojo 9 and billy 6 and some goldfish lol. we all live in Hampshire again, After moving back from cornwall a year ago. I am a support worker for special need adults and loving it greatly.

Followers

Tuesday, 6 January 2009

What a nightmare!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Never never ever will i do that again!!!!! buy paul a new phone!!!!!!!!!lol

It comes with a disc so you can transfer the pics/addressbk/txts/everything from phone to comp, thought to myself hmmm i'll do that tonight i WONT TAKE LONG!!!! 4 1/2 BLOODY HOURS LATER...... I have finally finished installing the damm disc and updated the updates over 300 updates needed i was pulling me hair out 11.59 last night the last photo had transfered.... so went to bed very tired stressed but happy that i had not let it get the better of me lol.

So i have just edited yesterdays post to show you the snowy pics sorry the 1st 2 pics are dark but it was still dark out there!!!!!lol, The others arnt that great either as they are from my phone which is more pants than pants themselves!!!! but they show you the kids having fun!!!!!.

I seem to have lost my brain between the start of dec till now if you find it on your travels then pls send back asap!!!

I got billy a doc appointment today at 4-30 cos he's having huge nosebleeds for no reason which is good and then i went into town this morning to get 2 things!!!! washing powder and dishwasher tablets came home with shopping from the craft shop and dishwasher tabs and no washing powder :( and i have a mountain of washing so will have to stop off at the shop when on school run, and am having Icelands shopping between 3-5pm tonight!!! (at least i didnt forget the kids this time rofl thats another story!!!!!)
Cool then realised that they would prob deliver while doing school run so called a friend she's staying here while i do the run and pick her kids up aswell!!!

WHATS THE PROBLEM THEN???? i hear you say????

I FORGOT BILLY HAD DOC APPOINTMENT :( AT 4-30PM so i have called me mum and asked her to come and wait while i take bill unless they deliver before then, How dangerous would i be if i had a brain!!!!!!!!!
I think i should just go back to bed and try again!!!! hopefully i wont forget to cook tea.

right i had better get doing my domestic goddess routine before my friend gets here and realises that we live in a hell hole lol

laters

2 comments:

Hammersue1 said...

Great fun time you havin sarah. Please pop into my blog I have something for you. hugs sue xx

Dianne said...

OMG Sarah, you need two or three pairs of hands I think.
Hope Billy is OK - I used to get lots of heavy nosebleeds when I was very young but it was all down to a weak blood vessel in my nose. Still get the occasional one but not as bad now.
Hope you get everything sorted and don't forget anything.
Love the snowy pics from yesterday